(c)RRCofI





bullet




Club Show 2013

Club Championship Show 2018

Breed specialist judge ~ Mrs. Ann Gates (Eagleridge) UK



chairman welcomes our judge

Chairperson - Anthony Lord Edwards welcomes our breed specialist judge, Mrs. Ann Gates (Eagleridge)



Baby Puppy Dog


Trendsetter Lethal Weapon of Walamadengie Trendsetter Hakuna Matata at Druimderg Best Baby Puppy

Puppy Dog


Rocksham Bomani's Quarter Best Puppy Dog

Open Dog


Kani Akilah Encane for Jengachenga Open Dog

Champion Dog


Champion Dog Class Ch Gondwana Dia Sa of Muna Ya Kusini at Rocksham Jnr Ch Ch Trendsetter Highland Fling for Druimderg Jnr Ch

Veteran Dog


Veteran Dog Sikulubani Marchus Danjuma

Challenge for Green Star Dog


Challenge for Green Star Dog Sikulubani Marchus Danjuma Ch gondwana Dia SA of Muna Ya Kusini at Rocksham Kani Akilah Encane Hasani for Jengachenga Rocksham Bomani's Quarter
Green Star Res. Green Star


Puppy Bitch


Walamagengie Coco Chanelle Leeurif Jukeba Mshangoa Tatu at Suhuba
Rocksham Shani's Dream
Best Puppy Bitch

Junior Bitch


Jumior Bitch Walamadengie Madamoiselle

Intermediate Bitch


Intermediate Bitch Jengachenga Despicable Me

Open Bitch


Open Bitch Sanbona African Soul Daaci at Suhuba Glenaholm Ntombi Ntombi


Champion Bitch


Champion Bitch Ch Walamadengie Milady Luck
Ch Druimderg Hear Me Roar


Veteran Bitch


Veteran Bitch Ch Veldtkammer Veuve Clicquot for Druimderg


Challenge for Green Star Bitch


Bitch Green Star Challenge Ch Walamadengie Milady Luck Sanbona African Soul Daaci at Suhuba Walamadengie Madamoiselle
Walamadengie Coco Chanelle
Green Star & Res. Green Star

Challenge for Best in Show


Kani Akilah Encane Hasani for Jengachenga Sanbona African Soul Daaci at Suhuba
Best in Show Best Opposite Sex


Challenge for Best Veteran


Challenge for Best Veteran Best Veteran Sikulubani Marchus Danjuma

Challenge for Best Puppy


Challenge Best Puppy Rocksham Bomani's Quarter

Best Junior


Walamadengie Madamoiselle


Novelty Classes - Best Head



Winner - Sikulubani Marchus Danjuma

Novelty Classes - Best Ridge



Winner - Sanbona African Soul Daaci at Suhuba

bullet

Presentation to our judge by Club Secretary - Ms. Lydia Scott


Mrs. Ann Gates (Eagleridge) UK

bullet

(c) RRCI 2018